Top Bar

Bala Cynwyd Middle School

Off-Canvas

Activities Bulletin October 14-20

Activities Bulletin October 14-20

Bala Cynwyd Middle School

Activities Bulletin

October 14, 2019 - October 20, 2019

Monday, October 14 C

7:30am - 8:10am Jazz Band - Urbina (Auditorium)

2:15pm - 6:00pm 7/8 B Soccer (Paxon Hollow)

2:15pm - 6:00pm Volleyball (Paxon Hollow)

3:10pm - 4:20pm Chess Club - Carangi (RM 314)

3:10pm - 4:20pm Creative Writing Club - Nichols (RM 202)

3:10pm - 4:20pm Homework Club (Library)

3:15pm - 5:30pm Fall Play Rehearsal for select groups (Auditorium)

3:30pm - 5:30pm 7/8G Soccer vs. Paxon Hollow(Amherst Field)

Tuesday, October 15 D

CMK TO WILLIAMSBURG

6:50am - 7:50am Art Club - Poplawski (RM 102)

2:15pm - 6:00pm 8 G Tennis(Phoenixville)

2:15pm - 6:00pm B/G XC (Rose Tree Media)

3:10pm - 4:20pm Homework Club (Library)

3:10pm - 4:20pm Reading Olympics - Gagliardi (Library Lab)

3:15pm - 5:30pm Fall Play Rehearsal for Purple (Auditorium)

3:15pm - 4:20pm GSA - Moser (RM 202)

3:30pm - 5:30pm Volleyball vs. ETR (BC Large Gym)

6:30pm - 8:00pm TSA Open House (Cafeteria)


Wednesday, October 16 A

CMK IN WILLIAMSBURG

Picture Retake/8th Grade Class

7:15am - 7:45am Intramural Mixed Basketball - Poplawski (Large Gym

7:30am - 8:10am Jazz band - Urbina (Auditorium)

2:15pm - 6:00pm 7/8 G Soccer (ETR (@Sabold Elementary)

2:28pm - 3:05pm Best Buddies - Laird(Large Gym)

3:05pm - 4:15pm DETENTION - RM 220

3:10pm - 4:30pm Anime Club - Poplawski (RM 102)

3:10pm - 4:20pm Homework Club (Library)

3:15pm - 5:30pm Fall Play Rehearsal for Select Groups (Auditorium)

3:30pm - 5:30pm 7/8 B Soccer vs. ETR (Amherst Field)

3:30pm - 5:30pm 7/8 Field Hockey vs. Strath Haven (BC Amherst


Thursday, October 17 B

CMK IN WILLIAMSBURG

6:50am - 7:50am Art Club - Rusoff (RM 104)

7:30am - 8:10am Jazz band - Urbina (Auditorium)

3:10pm - 4:20pm Homework Club (Library)

3:15pm - 5:30pm Fall Play Rehearsal for Yellow (Auditorium)

4:00pm - 5:00pm TeacherAppreciation Dinner (HSA)

6:00pm - 8:00pm CONFERENCES


Friday, October 18 C

7:15am - 7:45am Intramural Mixed Basketball - Poplawski (Large Gym

7:30am - 8:30am Jazz band - Urbina (Auditorium)

2:28pm - 3:05pm Best Buddies - Laird (Large Gym)

2:28pm - 3:05pm Math Counts - Rybnik (Library Computer Lab)

3:10pm - 4:20pm Gaming Club - Simonson (Library)

3:15pm - 5:30pm Fall Play Rehearsal for Blue (Auditorium)

4:45pm - 8:30pm ULFB vs. Springton Lake (6PM kickoff) (Harriton HS)

6:00pm - 8:00pm Build On Halloween Party (Caf)

Saturday, October 19

9:30am - 4:00pm Set Construction (Auditorium)

)

Sunday, October 20

9:30am - 4:00pm Set Construction (Auditorium)


Archive