Top Bar

Harriton High School

Off-Canvas

Wall of Fame

Honoree Year(s) Activities
Sue Kohler 1975-1978 Hockey, Swimming, Lacrosse
Bret Steidle 1972-1975 Football, Wrestling, Lacrosse
Laura Robinson 1978-1982 Hockey, Swimming, Lacrosse
Brendon Walsh 1977-1981 Football, Basketball, Golf
Larry Knight Track
Anysia Fedec 1979-1983 Lacrosse
Bonnie Rosen 1984-1988 Hockey, Basketball, Lacrosse
Bret Haber 1984-1987 Track
Brad Roseland 1986-1990 Wrestling
Karen McKeel 1974-1977 Cross Country, Swimming, Lacrosse
Jon Warner 1973-1976 Track
Sally Schofield Hockey, Swimming, Lacrosse
Peter Scott 1976-1979 Boys Lacrosse
Winthrop Jessup 1960-1963 Track
Maura Walsh 1978-1979 Girls Swimming
Dave Lewis 1984-1987 Cross Country, Indoor Track, Swimming
Ethan Frey 1983-1987 Track
Merit Lentz 1963-1966 Boys Basketball
Marny Fonwalt 1971-1974 Gymnastics, Hockey, Lacrosse
Scott Growney 1978-1982 Lacrosse
Doug McKeel 1971-1974 Track
Liz Sommers 1977-1980 Hockey, Basketball, Lacrosse
Susan Taylor 1989-1992 Tennis, Basketball
Cherie Greer 1986-1990 Basketball, Lacrosse
Dawn Anthony 1973-1976 Hockey, Basketball, Lacrosse
Sue Darwin 1974-1977 Hockey, Basketball, Lacrosse
Bill Pincus 1973-1976 Wrestling
Craig Brown 1975-1978 Soccer, Swimming, Baseball
Susan Oaks 1971-1974 Gymnastics, Hockey, Lacrosse
Laurie Lafair 1977-1980 Tennis
Greg Cirello 1976-1979 Boys Swimming
Susan Talucci 1983-1987 Volleyball, Basketball, Lacrosse, Cheerleading
Susie Wynn Figure Skating
Ward Steidle 1976-1979 Football, Wrestling, Lacrosse
Steve Growney 1977-1981 Lacrosse
Anne Rosato 1980-1984 Lacrosse
Joyce Delacuur 1976-979 Girls Track
Julie Plazak 1984-1987 Field Hockey, Swimming, Lacrosse
Jodi Bell 1983-1987 Tennis, Swimming, Lacrosse
Joe Gallagher 1976-1979 Football, Wrestling, Lacrosse
Robert V. Donato, Jr. Athletic Director, Head Basketball Coach
Anita Corl Huntsman 1966-1969 Field Hockey, Lacrosse
Theodore Copeland Boys Soccer Coach
Sally Henn Head Girls Tennis Coach
Sandy Phillips Boys Lacrosse Coach
Anita Deasey Head Girls Field Hockey Coach, Head Girls Lacrosse Coach
William Zimmerman Head Wrestling Coach, Head Girls Tennis Coach
Sally Volpe Head Field Hockey Coach, Gymnastics Coach, Tennis Coach, Lacrosse Coach
Norton Seaman Head Lacrosse Coach
Kyle Helton 1990-1993 Football
Carolyne Doubman 1989-1992 Cheerleading, Field Hockey, Swimming, Diving, Lacrosse
Nicholas Settanni Director of Athletics
Richard Wilmot 1990-1993 Soccer, Lacrosse
Bill Beck 1993-1996 Crew
Mike Fanning 1952-1955